Program
Program
9:00 | Welcome | ||
9:15/11:15 | Glomerulopathies |
||
Chair : EricDaugas (Paris) et Aurélie Hummel (Paris) | |||
1. | Fibrillaryglomerulonephritis | Franck Bridoux (Poitiers) | |
2. | Anti-GBM antibody disease | Marten Segelmark (Lund) | |
3. | Lupus nephropathy: new weapons, new strategies | Noémie Jourde-Chiche (Marseille) | |
11:15 | Coffee break | ||
11:30/01:15 | Kidney transplant |
||
Chair : Dany Anglicheau (Paris) | |||
4. | Update on Xenogreffe | Gilles Blancho (Nantes) | |
5. | Disimmunization:present and perspectives | Renaud Snanoudj (Le Kremlin-Bicêtre) | |
6. | Mortality in transplant recipients | Charlotte Debiais (Paris) | |
01:15/02:00 | Lunch break | ||
02:00/04:00 | Dialysis |
||
Chair : TBC | |||
7. | Aquaporines and peritonealdialysis | Oliver Devuyst (Zurich) | |
8. | Evolution of dialysis technology: past present and futur | Claudio Ronco (Italy) | |
9. | News in the treatment of calciphylaxis | Pablo Urena (Saint-Ouen) | |
04:00/04:15 | Coffee break | ||
04:15/06:30 | New technologies for kidneydisease |
||
Chair : TBC | |||
10. | Contribution of artificial intelligence | Ingeborg Bajema (Leiden) | |
11. | Contribution of transcriptomics | Jean-Paul Duong (Paris) | |
12. | Single cellrenalsequencing | Guillaume Dorval (Paris) | |
13. | Organoids | Sophie Saunier (Paris) | |
* to be validated.
08:15 | Welcome | ||
08:30/10:00 | Thromboticmicroangiopathies |
||
Chair : Aude Servais (Paris) | |||
14. | TMA-inducingdrugs | Steven Granger (Rouen) | |
15. | Complementblockade:new molecules, new indications | Julien Zuber (Paris) | |
10:00/10:15 | Coffee break | ||
10:15/12:00 | Arterial hypertension |
||
Chair : Patrick Rossignol (Nancy) | |||
16. | Mineralocorticoidblockade in kidneydisease | Frédéric Jaisser (Paris) | |
17. | Renalarterydenervation | Michel Azizi (Paris) | |
12:00/01:00 | Rare diseases |
||
Chair : Bertrand Knebelmann – Mohamad Zaidan | |||
18. | How to organize the management of rare diseases? | Denis Morin (Montpellier) | |
19. | Integrated strategy for rare kidneydiseases | Danny Gale (London) | |
01:00/02:00 | Lunch break | ||
02:00/03:30 | RNA Therapy |
||
Chair : TBC | |||
20. | Current and potential applications of RNAi in Nephrology | Marie Courbebaisse (Paris) | |
21. | RNA therapy of primitive hyperoxaluria | Justine Bacchetta (Lyon) | |
03:30/03:45 | Coffee break | ||
03:45/04:45 | Anemie |
||
Chair : TBC | |||
22. | Fromalgorithm to AI | Bernard Canaud (Paris) | |
23. | HIFstabilizers | Elsa Ferrière (Paris) | |
* to be validated.